私隱條例

It is the policy of Ever Team Asia Investment Limited (「the Company」) to safeguard and keep confidential the personal data of all our customers. We shall at all times observe and ensure our staff strictly adhere to all the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (「the Ordinance」).
  1. Collection and Use of Personal Data
    1. Personal data will not be collected from a customer who is browsing this website. The information of the number of visitors will be used by us only for preparing general statistics on the visit of our website.
    2. All the personal data collected by us will strictly adhere to the following principles according to our policy and the requirements of the Ordinance.
    3. Only the necessary personal data directly related to your application for any goods or services or to your enquiries, comments or suggestions will be collected.
    4. Personal data held by us will not, without your prescribed consent, be used for other unrelated purposes for which they were collected. We may deliver marketing material to our customers.
    5. Our customers can contact us at any time and inform us that they do not wish to receive further marketing material from us.
  2. Accuracy and Retention of Personal Data
    1. All practicable steps will be taken to ensure that the data are accurate and up-to-date. Personal data will not be kept longer than they are necessary for our purposes and will be destroyed according to our internal policy.
  3. Security of Personal Data
    1. All practicable steps will be taken to ensure that personal data held by the Company are protected against unauthorised or accidental access, processing, deletion or other use. Personal data will not be disclosed unless otherwise permitted by law.
  4. Access and Correction of Personal Data
    1. The person to whom requests for access to data or correction of data or for information regarding policies and practices and kinds of data held are to be addressed is as follows:
      The Data Protection Officer
      Ever Team Asia Investment Limited
      Address: 1204 Silvercord Tower 2 30 Canton Road, Tsim Sha Tsui
      Tel: 2110 1695
      Fax: 2110 1682